Lamar Jeter, 19181991 (aged 73 years)

Name
Lamar /Jeter/
Given names
Lamar
Surname
Jeter
Nickname
Boots
Birth
29th President of the United States
Warren G Harding
March 4, 1921 (aged 3 years)
30th President of the United States
Calvin Coolidge
August 2, 1923 (aged 5 years)
31st President of the United States
Herbert Hoover
March 4, 1929 (aged 11 years)
32nd President of the United States
Franklin D Roosevelt
March 4, 1933 (aged 15 years)
Death of a father
Death of a brother
33rd President of the United States
Harry S Truman
April 12, 1945 (aged 27 years)
34th President of the United States
Dwight D Eisenhower
January 20, 1953 (aged 35 years)
35th President of the United States
John F Kennedy
January 20, 1961 (aged 43 years)
36th President of the United States
Lyndon B Johnson
November 22, 1963 (aged 45 years)
37th President of the United States
Richard Nixon
January 20, 1969 (aged 51 years)
Death of a mother
38th President of the United States
Gerald Ford
August 9, 1974 (aged 56 years)
39th President of the United States
Jimmy Carter
January 20, 1977 (aged 59 years)
40th President of the United States
Ronald Reagan
January 20, 1981 (aged 63 years)
41st President of the United States
George H W Bush
January 20, 1989 (aged 71 years)
Death
Family with parents
father
18841939
Birth: December 6, 1884 19 19 Mississippi, USA
Death: January 25, 1939Oklahoma, USA
mother
18881972
Birth: September 2, 1888Pontotoc, Mississippi, USA
Death: March 18, 1972Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma, USA
elder brother
19061943
Birth: May 11, 1906 21 17 Pontotoc County, Mississippi, USA
Death: July 4, 1943Tulsa, Tusa County, Oklahoma, USA
elder sister
Private
elder brother
19161917
Birth: May 10, 1916 31 27 Oklahoma, USA
Death: May 29, 1917Ada, Pontotoc County, Oklahoma, USA
3 years
himself
19181991
Birth: 1918 33 29 Ada, Pontotoc County, Oklahoma, USA
Death: January 16, 1991Oklahoma, USA
younger sister
Private
younger sister
Private
Note

Obituary from The Oklahoman

JETER Lamar (Boots), 72, passed away January 16, 1991, at St. Anthony Hospital. He was born in Ada, Oklahoma and was recently preceded in death by his beloved wife, Marie. Survived by sons, Ed Jeter and wife, Carol, and Ron Jeter, of Ridgecrest, California; four grandchildren, Jeffery, Joshua, Heather and Jodi; three sisters of Oklahoma City, Amy Meek, Catherine Davis and Virginia Perryman; two sisters-in-law, Helen Janovy, Oklahoma City, and Lilian Thompson, Clarksville, Arkansas. He was a member of Oklahoma City Lodge No. 36 Ancient Free and Accepted Masons; a Knights Templar and member of the York Rite Body of the Oklahoma City Chapter No. 91; R.A.M., Circle Council No. 56, C.M. Bethlehem Commandery No. 45 K.T., and a Noble of the India Temple of Oklahoma City. In lieu of flowers, donations may be made to the American Heart Association or St. Anthony Hospital. Services 10:00 a.m. Saturday, January 19, 1991, Resurrection Cemetery Chapel. Visitation may be made at Smith & Kernke. BIOG: NAME:

Archive ID: 454182