Elizabeth Harden, 18361888 (aged 51 years)

Name
Elizabeth /Harden/
Given names
Elizabeth
Nickname
Lizzie
Surname
Harden
Birth August 12, 1836 25 19
Birth of a daughterFrances Beaty Jeter
November 7, 1861 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a daughterMary Hardin Jeter
January 4, 1866 (aged 29 years)
Death of a fatherM. S. Harden
December 1, 1884 (aged 48 years)
Birth of a daughterM. J. Jeter
January 1888 (aged 51 years)
Death of a daughterM. J. Jeter
January 22, 1888 (aged 51 years)
Death February 29, 1888 (aged 51 years)

Burial
Note: Tombstone says: "Elizabeth W. Jeter; 8/16/1836 - 2/29/1888; Wife of James B. Jeter".
Family with parents
father
18101884
Birth: December 25, 1810
Death: December 1, 1884Fishdam Cemetery, Carlisle, South Carolina, USA
mother
18161904
Birth: August 25, 1816
Death: April 17, 1904Fishdam Cemetery, Carlisle, South Carolina, USA
herself
18361888
Birth: August 12, 1836 25 19South Carolina, USA
Death: February 29, 1888
Family with James B. Jeter
partner
18251896
Birth: July 20, 1825 38 35
Death: July 3, 1896Fishdam Cemetery, Carlisle, South Carolina, USA
herself
18361888
Birth: August 12, 1836 25 19South Carolina, USA
Death: February 29, 1888
daughter
18611895
Birth: November 7, 1861 36 25
Death: October 25, 1895
4 years
daughter
18661919
Birth: January 4, 1866 40 29South Carolina, USA
Death: April 15, 1919
22 years
daughter
18881888
Birth: January 1888 62 51South Carolina, USA
Death: January 22, 1888South Carolina, USA
Burial

Tombstone says: "Elizabeth W. Jeter; 8/16/1836 - 2/29/1888; Wife of James B. Jeter".